Home News News of Record

Court Reports

Published on November 1, 2017 3:25PM


SOUTH PACIFIC

DISTRICT COURT

South Pacific District Court as well as Ilwaco and Municipal Court hearings are held at 7013 Sandridge Road. If you have questions, call 642-9417. The following cases were scheduled for actions shown.

Oct. 9

Sentence compliance — License vehicle out of state first-degree, obstructing law enforcement officer, Brian Jeffrey Davidson; continued to 11/6.

Pre-trial — Unlawful hydraulic project activities, Brian Jeffrey Davidson; clerk to set date with protem judge.

Preliminary appearance — DUI, Mariah Louise Foeste; arraignment 10/11.

Sentence compliance — Three counts of DWLS 3rd-degree, failure to transfer title within 45 days, Kevin Todd Martin; continued to 11/16.

Oct. 18

Sentence compliance — Six counts of reckless endangerment, Jeffrey Edward Bartlett; DFTA, B/W $1,500.

Motion hearing — Theft 3rd-degree, Kenneth Todd Douglas; quash warrant, case dismissed.

Sentence compliance — Operating vehicle without ignition interlock, DUI, Donald Ray Wallway; review 12/27 for completion of community service.

Review hearing — Assault 4th-degree, Erica C. Widler; sentence amended.

Review hearing — DWLS 3rd-degree, Maryann A. Cline; no reissuance of warrant.

Motion hearing — Assault 4th-degree, Gary Brian Blumhardt; no action.

Arraignment — DUI, Victoria Corina Dalessi; PT 11/15, JT 1/4/18.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, DWLS 3rd-degree, operating vehicle without ignition interlock, Ryan Patrick Duffy; continued to 11/2.

Review hearing — Operating motor vehicle without insurance, Ryan Patrick Duffy; continued to 11/22.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Ryan Patrick Duffy; continued to 11/22.

Arraignment — Theft 3rd-degree, Gina Marie Fenton; PT 11/22, JT 12/28.

Arraignment — DUI, Mariah Louise Foeste; PT 11/22, JT 12/28.

Pre-trial — DUI, Clyde Leon Harris Jr.; guilty, 364/362, $1,246.

Pre-trial — Theft 3rd-degree, Jack Lee Higdon; guilty, 364/364.

Sentence compliance — Disorderly conduct, Jared Dewayne Hoyt; continued to 11/15.

Pre-trial — Two counts of DWLS 3rd-degree, Genevieve Darlene May; dismissed.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, James Michael Parker; continued to 11/1.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Leticia Ann Sapien; amended to disorderly conduct, 90/90, $250.

Pre-trial — Theft 3rd-degree, Lacey A. Saranpaa; guilty, 364/364, $450.

Arraignment — Two counts of minor possess/consumption attempt, Dayton Zachary Taylor; continued to 11/1.

Pre-trial — Criminal trespass 1st-degree, Sharon Lynn Walsh; PT 11/22.

Pre-trial — DUI, Ryan Neal Westervelt; discovery deadline 11/1.

Pre-trial — DUI, Bradley Warrant White; amended reckless driving, 364/364, $1,000.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, William Charles Whiteside; continued to 11/1.

Arraignment — DUI, Graham Scott Coltman; pd appt., PT 11/15, JT 12/21.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, Amy B. Garcia; DFTA, B/W $2,500.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Nicholas T. Lemmen; 90/90, $450.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, Amber Rochelle Lobry; PT 11/15, JT 1/18/18.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Fabian Paredes Merino; continued to 11/1.

Arraignment — Reckless driving, Lance Frederick Parker; DFTA, B/W $2,500.

Arraignment — Criminal trespass 2nd-degree, Timothy James Schenck; no action.

Arraignment — Criminal trespass 2nd-degree, Timothy James Schenck; DFTA, B/W $2,500.

Arraignment — DUI, Patrick N. Schutte; clerk to set dates.

Arraignment — DUI, Frances Lynne M. Starr; pd appt., PT 11/15, JT 12/21.

Oct. 23

Pre-trial — Reckless driving, Chess Robert Archibald; SOC 90 days, $150.

Pre-trial — NVOL without identification, Nicole Ilene Banister; continued to 11/13.

Pre-trial — DUI, Ian Christopher Beswick; continued to 11/13.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Alexander Ryan Boyle; continued to 11/13.

Pre-trial — Hit/run unattended vehicle, Thomas S. Brooks; continued to 11/13.

Review hearing — Assault 4th-degree, Ashley Lynn Brown; dismissed.

Pre-trial — Three counts of assault 4th-degree, Jesse Lee Carpenter; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — NVOL without identification, Sean Donald DeMille; DFTA, B/W $500.

Sentence compliance — Assault 4th-degree, Cameron Dallas Duvall; DFTA, B/W $500.

Contested hearing — Operating motor vehicle without insurance, James Raymond Feeken; $250.

Mitigation hearing — Following too close, Claude Thomas Freeman III; committed, $84.

Review hearing — Assault 4th-degree, Cory David Friend; dismissed.

Review hearing — Failure to transfer title within 45 days, Antony Desean Garner Rodgers; send to collection.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, James Harold Harris; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — DUI, John Allen Hayes; PT 11/13.

Pre-trial — DUI, Jorge A. Hernandez; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — No contact/protection order violation, James Darell Hockema; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, interfering with reporting domestic violence, no contact/protection order violation, Jared Dewayne Hoyt; continued to 11/13.

Pre-trial — Theft 3rd-degree, Michael E. Huddleston II; continued to 11/13.

Pre-trial — DUI, DWLS 3rd-degree, Jacob Adam Hylton; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Gregory William Knapp; pd appt., PT 11/13.

Motion hearing — Assault 4th-degree, Jason Lee Knott; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — Physical control, Brian Scott Krom; pd appt., PT 11/13.

Bench warrant hearing — DWLS 3rd-degree, Genevieve Darlene May; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — Malicious mischief, Eric Venn McDaniel; pd appt., PT 11/13.

Pre-trial — DLWS 2nd-degree, Anthony Carlin McCollum; continued to 11/13.

Review hearing — Obstructing law enforcement officer, Bruce A. McPeak; dismissed.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Timothy Lee Minerd; continued to 11/3.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Robin Reath Moore; dismissed.

Arraignment — DUI, Amado Aviedo Jr.; NOA filed, PT 11/13.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, Beth Marie Smith; pd appt., PT 11/13.

Show cause — Animal cruelty 2nd unnecessary suffering, Shanna Marcine Tenisch; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, Venito Trujillo Jr.; pd appt., PT 11/27.

Pre-trial — DUI, Douglas Gangat Uy; continued to 11/13.

Sentencing — DWLS 3rd-degree, Ronald D. Wardell; reduced to NVOL.

Pre-trial — Reckless endangerment, Stacey K. Weber; continued to 11/13.

Arraignment — DWLS 2nd-degree, William C. Whiteside; pd appt., PT 11/13.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Zachary L. Williams; reduced to NVOL, $250.

Arraignment — DUI, DWLS 3rd-degree, Patrick Edward Witherbee; pd appt., PT 11/13.

Oct. 24

Mitigation hearing — Speeding 5 mph over limit (over 40), Richard Lawrence Blair; DS one year, $150.

Mitigation hearing — All terrain vehicle roadway violation, Keith Thomas Boos; dismissed.

Mitigation hearing — Following too close, operating motor vehicle without insurance, Shaylyn Victoria Heslen; DFTA.

Mitigation hearing — Operating motor vehicle without insurance, Kayla Danielle O’Shaughnessy; dismissed.

Contested hearing — Negligent driving 2nd-degree, Brendan William Crimmel; committed, $550.

Contested hearing — Speeding 5 mph over limit (over 40), Peter None Rocky; continued to 11/28.

Oct. 25

Sentence compliance — No contact/protection order violation, Matthew Gregory Blair; DFTA, B/W $5,000.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Ryan Jeffrey Blake; DFTA, B/W $5,000.

Review hearing — Reckless driving, James Patrick Duggan Jr.; review 11/22.

Sentence compliance — DWLS 1st-degree, Christopher William Hoeldt; DFTA, B/W $3,000.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Duane Joseph Wallace Sanders; DFTA, B/W $10,000.

Motion hearing — Two counts of criminal trespass 1st-degree, Franklin Edmund Warner; DFTA, B/W $2,500.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Randy Alan Woodman; continued to 11/29.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Patrick Kevin Green; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Review hearing — Operating motor vehicle without insurance, Patrick Kevin Green; DFTA.

Second Arraignment — Recreational fish 2 rule violating possessing fish, Dewayne Michael Richards; dismissed.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Paris Adele Spence; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Review hearing — Improper passing on right side, Paris Adele Spence; DFTA.

Arraignment — Using net to take fish 2nd, Ronald D. Wardell; PT 11/29, JT 12/28.

Arraignment — Using net to take fish 2nd,, Scott Jeffries Wardell; pd appt., PT 11/29, JT 12/28.

Contested hearing — Solid waste/littering/dumping, supplemental yard regulations, existence of a public nuisance, construction/fire prevention/protection order, Preston Hiefield III; review 11/29.

Motion hearing — Two counts of on-site sewage treatment and disposal, disposal of solid waste, existence of public nuisance, supplemental yard regulations, Timothy Allen Hogan; motion denied.

Pre-trial — Unlawful hydraulic project activities, Brian Jeffrey Davidson; pd appt., PT 11/22, JT 1/5/18.

Abbreviation Key

00/00 Days sentenced/suspended

B/W Bench warrants

DF Deferred finding

DP Deferred prosecution

DS Deferred sentence

DUI Driving under influence

DWLS Driving w/ license suspended

DFTA Defendant failure to appear

FTR Failed to respond

JT Jury trial

MIP Minor in possession

NCO No-Contact Order

NOA Notice of appearance

NJT Non-jury trial

NSV No similar violations

NVOL No valid operator’s license

PD Public defender

PT Pre-trial

SOC Stipulated order of continuance



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments