Home News News of Record

Court Reports

Published on September 5, 2018 8:55AM


SOUTH PACIFIC DISTRICT COURT

South Pacific District Court as well as Ilwaco and Municipal Court hearings are held at 7013 Sandridge Road. If you have questions, call 642-9417. The following cases were scheduled for actions shown.

August 27

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jordan Levi Benning; guilty, 90/90, 12 month probation, $350.

Pre-trial — NVOL without identification, Kenneth Allen Blankenship; guilty, 90/90, 12 month probation, $250.

Pre-trial — Hit/run unattended property, Trudie Jean Huitt; guilty, 90/90, will do 15 days in jail if gets new violation, $300 fine, 12 months probation.

Pre-trial — Operating vehicle without ignition interlock, Trudie Jean Huitt Rider; dismissed.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Haleigh Anne Richmond; DP 12 months, if no violations dismiss, $350.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Christina Lee Yanez; DFTA, B/W $500.

Review hearing — Negligent driving 2nd-degree, operating motor vehicle without insurance, Christina Lee Yanez; DFTA, send in to DOL.

Arraignment — Criminal trespass 1st-degree, Angela Lee Aguilar; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on conditions.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Michael Roger Berget; no action noted.

Judge’s review — DUI, Greg Michael Bisson; complied with SOC, amend to negligent driving 1st-degree.

Sentence compliance — Assault 4th-degree, David Frank Casper; continued to 9/10 with proof of evaluation.

Arraignment — NVOL without identification, Dianne Beautina Cline; DFTA, B/W $500.

Arraignment — Operating motor vehicle without ignition interlock, Jennifer Kaye Garner; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, Curt Douglas Griffeth; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Contested hearing — Operating motor vehicle without insurance, Oman Gutierrez; reduced to $125.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, interfering with reporting domestic violence, Brandon J. Hall; warrant quashed, PT 9/10.

Arraignment — Assault 4th-degree, carrying concealed pistol without permit, Mary Elizabeth Hardy; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Pre-trial — Indecent exposure, Keith James Hersey; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Arraignment — Hit-and-run attended vehicle, Trudie Jean Huitt; guilty, 12 months probation, 364/363, $300 fine.

Arraignment — Negligent driving 1st-degree, Christine E. Jurkovich; NOA filed, clerk to set dates.

Review Hearing — Disorderly conduct, Stacey Jean Kehrein; dismissed, complied with SOC.

Pre-trial — Reckless driving, Eugene Burt Kornoely; amended to negligent driving 2nd-degree, $250 fine.

Pre-trial — Reckless driving, Kathrine Leanne Lauderdale; continued to 9/10.

Arraignment — NVOL without identification, Naomi Ruth Lentz; DFTA, B/W $500.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Christopher Neal Mortensen; amended to NVOL with identification, $200.

Mitigation hearing — Following too close, operating motor vehicle without insurance, Nikolas Johanne F. Nurkowski; committed, $125 each count.

Arraignment — Criminal trespass 1st-degree, Charles D. Reece; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Arraignment — Criminal trespass 1st-degree, Cherokee Cheyenne Reece; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Sentence compliance — DUI, James Leander Riddell; pd appt., PV 9/17.

Pre-trial — Theft 3rd-degree, Tyler James Shaw; guilty, 364/364.

Pre-trial — Failure to transfer title within 45 days, Tyler James Shaw; dismissed.

Arraignment — Criminal trespassing 1st-degree, Robert Alan Walker; pd appt., PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Donald Earl Williams; defendant to hire attorney, PT 9/10, released on pre-trial conditions.

Judge’s review — Allow unauthorized person to drive, Gerald Franklin Wright III; dismissed, complied with SOC.

August 29

Bench warrant hearing — Assault 4th-degree, Megan Laray Colton; continued to motion hearing.

Bench warrant hearing — DUI, Megan Laray Colton; continued.

Show cause — Theft 3rd-degree, Gina Marie Fenton; in custody.

Bench warrant hearing — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jason Robert Keith Feuerstein; held, no action listed.

Bench warrant hearing — DUI, Trudie Jean Huitt Rider; revocation requested.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Robin Cummings Taylor; DFTA, B/W $5,000.

Fine compliance — Assault 4th-degree, Jeremiah N. Thom; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Gabino Besarra Acosta; continued.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Jesse Dalton Aylward; trial readiness hearing set.

Pre-trial — Minor intoxicated in public place, Dmitry Bahrt; continued.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, David Dwayne Baldwin; continued for diversion entry.

Pre-trial — MIP and/or consumption, Taylor Nicole Barrett; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Arraignment — Two counts of no contact/protection order violation, Matthew Gregory Blair; continued.

Pre-trial — DUI, Allen Michael Boyd; guilty, alcohol evaluation, victim panel, 364/363, $1,187.64.

Review hearing — Failure to wear safety belt, Nicole Marie Campbell; continued to 9/26.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Nicole Marie Campbell; continued to 9/26.

Motion hearing — Criminal trespass 2nd-degree, David L. Colbert; granted, $350 restitution.

Pre-trial — DUI, Taylor James Delauney; continued to 9/19.

Arraignment — No contact/protection order violation, Jamie K. Dishman; pleaded not guilty, PT 9/5.

Arraignment — Criminal trespassing 2nd-degree, no contact/protection order violation, Jamie K. Dishman; pleaded not guilty, PT 9/5.

Pre-trial — DUI, Jeri Jean Elliott; guilty, 60 months probation, $105.76 restitution, $990.50 fine.

Arraignment — DUI, Donald Maurice Evans Jr.; pleaded not guilty, released on pre-trial conditions.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, no contact/protection order violation, Steven William Freeman; PT 9/5.

Sentence compliance — DWLS 3rd-degree, Steven William Freeman; continued to 9/5.

Sentence compliance — DWLS 3rd-degree, ignition interlock circumventing, Aldo Scott Glansbeek; DFTA, B/W $2,000.

Pre-trial — DUI, Brandon Scott Grotting; guilty of negligent driving 1st-degree, 90/90, 24 months probation, $750.

Pre-trial — No contact/protection order violation, assault 4th-degree, William Allen Herman; PT 9/5.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jacob Michael Hirning; dismissed.

Sentence compliance — DWLS 3rd-degree, operating vehicle without ignition interlock, Timothy Allen Isom; continued to 9/5.

Pre-trial — Obstruct law enforcement officer, Loren Francis Kacoroski; PT 9/19.

Pre-trial — No contact/protection order violation, Barbara L. Kirby; PT 9/12.

Pre-trial — Theft 3rd-degree, Austin B. Mack; DFTA, B/W signed.

Pre-trial — DUI, David Stephen Majka; PT 9/19.

Review hearing — Speeding 13 mph over limit (40 or under), Robert Joseph Mellody; PT 9/26.

Pre-trial — DUI, Levi James Miner; PT 9/19.

Pre-trial — Two counts of existence of public nuisance, three counts of zoning violation, Dyke Moen; PT 9/12.

Sentence compliance — Hit and run unattended property, DWLS 1st-degree, James Lee Morgan; sentence 10/3.

Pre-trial — NVOL without identification, Aaron Randal Reed; PT 9/26.

Pre-trial — DWLS 2nd-degree, James Leander Riddell; guilty, 24 months probation, 364/354, $250.

Second arraignment — Hit/run unattended vehicle, Adam R. Rowe; B/W $1,000.

Pre-trial — DUI, Dustin Mike Starr; PT 9/5.

Pre-trial — DUI, Matthew S. Taylor; guilty, six months probation, 364/362.

Bench warrant hearing — Criminal trespassing 2nd-degree, Malinda N. Boullester; pleaded not guilty, PT 10/3, JT 11/1.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Frank E. Brumitt Jr.; pleaded not guilty, PT 10/3, JT 11/1.

Arraignment — Negligent driving 1st-degree, Darin Mark Burrows Jr.; pleaded not guilty, PT 10/3, JT 11/1.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jonathan A. Limon Barajas; continued to 9/5.

Arraignment — Recreational fishing 2 rule violating possessing fish, Larry A. Mosher; DFTA.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Shendell J. Rodriguez; DFTA, B/W $500.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Hunter Bryan V. Rogers; pleaded not guilty, PT 10/3, JT 11/1.

Arraignment — Commercial license required, Gary Arthur Solum Jr.; guilty, 12 months probation, 90/90, $100.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Taizha Alauni Tofaeono; continued to 10/3.

Contested hearing —Speeding 10 mph over limit (over 40), Martin Bankov Banev; DFTA, found committed.

Contested hearing — Speeding 5 mph over limit (over 40), Richard Arnold Byrd; continued.

Contested hearing — Speeding 10 mph over limit (over 40), Manideep Illendula; deferred.

Contested hearing — Speeding 13 mph over limit (over 40), Phanindra Reddy Madduru; continued.

Contested hearing — Build construction/fire prevention, solid waste/littering/dumping, existence of a public nuisance, Timothy Donis Broxson; held, no action listed.

Mitigation hearing — Zoning violation, solid waste/littering/dumping, existence of a public nuisance, Teresa Sue Cunningham; held, no action listed.

Sentence compliance — Assault 4th-degree, Brandon A. Nutter-Britton; continued to 9/5.

Abbreviation Key

00/00 Days sentenced/suspended

B/W Bench warrants

DF Deferred finding

DP Deferred prosecution

DS Deferred sentence

DUI Driving under influence

DWLS Driving w/ license suspended

DFTA Defendant failure to appear

FTR Failed to respond

JT Jury trial

MIP Minor in possession

NCO No-Contact Order

NOA Notice of appearance

NJT Non-jury trial

NSV No similar violations

NVOL No valid operator’s license

PD Public defender

PT Pre-trial

SOC Stipulated order of continuance



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments