SOUTH PACIFIC DISTRICT COURT

South Pacific District Court as well as Ilwaco and Municipal Court hearings are held at 7013 Sandridge Road. If you have questions, call 642-9417. The following cases were scheduled for actions shown.

Jan. 23

Review hearing — False reporting, Jeffrey Aaron Henderson; dismissed.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Michael James Hoyt; DFTA, B/W $5,000.

Sentence compliance — Reckless driving, Robert Joseph Mellody; continued to 1/30.

Sentence compliance — Assault 4th-degree, Melissa Ann Wick; DFTA, B/W $5,000.

B/W hearing — Criminal trespassing 1st-degree, Bonnie Anne Wingard; pd appt., PT 3/6, JT 3/28.

Judges review — Theft 3rd-degree, Dylan Thomas Bloor; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DUI, Ronald Allen Brooks; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DUI, Joe D Burleson; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DWLS 3rd-degree, DUI, Charles Marlin Campbell; reissue warrant, $3,000.

Judges review — DWLS 3rd-degree, Benjimen James Curtis; reissue warrant.

Judges review — Theft 3rd-degree, Miguel Escalante Mendoza; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DWLS 3rd-degree, Nicholas Allen Gunn; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DUI, Kimberly Marie Kubisiak; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DUI, Erwin Liebhart; reissue warrant.

Judges review — Assault 4th-degree, Louise Marie McKinley; reissue warrant.

Judges review — DWLS 3rd-degree, Michael J Orazio; reissue warrant, $750.

Judges review — DWLS 3rd-degree, operating vehicle without ignition interlock, Gail Lea Pierce; reissue warrant.

Judges review — Failure to transfer title within 45 days, Kevin Michael Tore; reissue.

Pre-trial — No valid operating license without identification, Austin Hunter Armstrong; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Arraignment — No valid operating license without identification, Scott Wesley Badger; dismissed.

Pre-trial — Aiming or discharging firearm, Phillip Douglas Black; continued to 2/20.

Community court — DWLS 3rd-degree, Harley Wayne Bowe; compliance hearing 3/27.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, operating license without ignition interlock; James A Burnett; continued to 3/13.

Pre-trial — 2 counts zoning violation, Jeremy G Cox; DFTA, B/W $500.

Pre-trial — Zoning violation, Jeremy G Cox; DFTA, B/W $500.

Pre-trial — 2 count recreational fishing rule violation of possession of fish 2nd-degree, Patrick Shannon Dunnan Gore; set PT.

Pre-trial — DWLS 1st-degree, operating vehicle without ignition interlock, Richard Gary Henry II; PT 2/6, discovery deadline 2/6.

Review hearing — Criminal trespassing 1st-degree, Angela Marie Husted; continued review 2/13.

Review hearing — Criminal trespassing 2nd-degree, Angela Marie Husted; continued review 2/13.

Review hearing — 3 counts criminal trespassing 2nd-degree, Angela Marie Husted; continued review 2/13.

Pre-trial — DUI, David Stephen Majka; review 2/6, supplemental hearing 3/6, JT 3/21.

Trial status — DUI, Krystian Michael Manning; supplemental hearing 2/6, JT 2/14.

Pre-trial — Violation of anti-harassment order, Alison M Marschman; PT 2/6, JT 3/31.

Review hearing — Assault 4th-degree, malicious mischief 3rd-degree, Michael Abram Masonholder; review 2/6.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Genevieve Darlene May; review 3/27, review 1/29/20.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Genevieve Darlene May; review 3/27, review 1/29/20.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Tahnika Dawn Michell; DFTA, B/W $1,000, send in information.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Wade Edward Schuyler; continued to 1/30.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Wade Edward Schuyler; continued to 1/30.

Review hearing — Driving with wheels off roadway, Daniel C Sears; continued to 2/20.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Daniel C Sears; continued to 2/20.

Arraignment — Recreational fishing no license/catch card 2nd-degree, James E Keller; 6 months deferred sentence, $75.

Arraignment — No valid operating license without identification, Kristi Marie Apple-Savage; pd appt., PT 3/27, JT 3/28.

Review hearing — Speeding 15 mph over limit (over 40), operating a motor vehicle without insurance, Nicole D Bowers; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Second arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jody A Casas; continued o 1/30.

Judges review — Assault 4th-degree, no contact order/protection order violation, Steven William Freeman; probation violation hearing 2/6.

Arraignment — No contact/protection order violation, Steven William Freeman; PT 2/6.

Arraignment — No contact/protection order violation, Steven William Freeman; PT 2/6.

Judges review — DWLS 3rd-degree, Steven William Freeman; probation violation 2/6.

Arraignment — No contact/protection order violation, Steven William Freeman; PT 2/6.

Contested hearing — Negligent driving 2nd-degree, Kaye Lynn Chappell; dismissed.

Contested hearing — Speeding 5 mph over limit (over 40), Douglas Charles Hebenthal; continued to 1/30.

Contested hearing — Speeding 5 mph over limit (over 40), Yiyi Wang; dismissed.

Jan. 29

Mitigation hearing — Operating motor vehicle without insurance, Shaun Michael Klein; committed, $225.

Mitigation hearing — Speeding 10 mph over limit (over 40), Daryn Allison Sharp; deferred 1 year, $150.

Mitigation hearing — No valid operating license with valid ID, Jonathan Perry Stewart; review 4/1.

Contested hearing — Speeding 16 mph over limit, Patrick Shane Hargitt; deferred 1 year, $150.

Jan. 30

B/W hearing — No contact/protection order violation, William Andrew Becker; DFTA, warrant stands.

Sentence compliance — Assault 4th-degree, William Allen Herman; DFTA, B/W $2,000.

Sentence compliance — Reckless driving, Robert Joseph Mellody; in compliance.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Brandi Lee Nakaahiki-Young; continued to 2/6.

Pre-trial — Failure to transfer title within 45 days, Quinten Neil Allen; dismissed.

Sentence compliance — Six counts reckless endangerment, Jeffrey Edward Bartlett; continued probation violation hearing to 2/13.

Sentence compliance — DUI, Allen Michael Boyd; DFTA, B/W $5,000.

Pre-trial — Public nuisance, zoning violation, Tina Cheire Clark; dismissed without prejudice.

Sentence compliance — Operating vehicle without ignition interlock, DUI, Scotty Lee Goldade Jr; continued to 3/13.

Pre-trial — DUI, Deverie Lynn Gorham; continued PT to 2/20.

Motion hearing — 17 counts recreational fishing rule violation possession of fish 2nd-degree, David Charles Gudgell; review 2/4.

Motion hearing — 12 counts recreational fishing rule violation possession of fish 2nd-degree, Robert Wayne Gudgell; review 2/4.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Maudie Arlena Hiratsuka; guilty, 90/90, $150 fine.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Michael Eugene Huddleston; bail exonerated, SOC 24 months, $500.

Pre-trial — DUI, Austin T Kettleson; amended to reckless driving, 364/364, 2 year probation, $1,000, $122.90 restitution.

Review hearing — DUI, Krystian Michael Manning; JT 3/21.

Review hearing — Following too close, Jesus A Martinez Amezcua; PT continued to 3/6.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jesus A Martinez Amezcua; PT continued to 3/6.

Pre-trial — DUI, Joshua Allan Mclean; DFTA, reset trial date, continued to 2/13.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Matthew Wyatt Meyer; continued to 2/6.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Matthew Wyatt Meyer; continued to 2/6.

Sentence compliance — Assault 4th-degree, Matthew Wyatt Meyer; continued to 2/6.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, DUI, Amelia Johnson Nance; PT 3/6, JT 4/25.

Arraignment — Commercial license required, Kenneth Robert Prager; continued arraignment to 3/6.

Pre-trial — DUI, Glenn K Prentice; status for trial 2/27.

Pre-trial — DUI, Laurentino Salazar Vega; continued PT 2/20, JT 3/14.

Pre-trial — DWLS 3rd-degree, Wade Edward Schuyler; DFTA, strike trial, continued to 2/6.

Pre-trial — Assault 4th-degree, Wade Edward Schuyler; DFTA, strike trial, continued to 2/6.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Edgar Aragon; pd appt., PT 3/6, JT 4/11.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, operating vehicle without ignition interlock, George Austin Atcher; pd appt., PT 3/6, JT 4/11.

Arraignment — Possession of stolen property 3rd-degree, Brenda Adelle Borzone; PT 3/6, JT 4/11.

Arraignment — DUI, Julilyn Boyce; pd appt., PT 3/6, JT 4/11.

Arraignment — DUI, Bruce Edward Busse; pd appt., PT 3/6, JT 4/11.

Arraignment — DWLS 3rd-degree, Jody A Casas; PT 3/6, JT 4/11.

Arraignment — Hunting big game rule violation 2nd-degree, transportation of fish/wildlife 1st-degree, Rolland James Day; PT 3/6, JT 4/25.

Arraignment — Hunting big game rule violation 2nd-degree, transportation of fish/wildlife 1st-degree, Ronald Whitney Day Jr; PT 3/6, JT 4/25.

Arraignment — Criminal trespassing 2nd-degree, Jesse Leo Jorgensen; DFTA, B/W $1,000.

Contested hearing — Negligent driving 2nd-degree, Ian Kyle Anderson; committed, $550.

Motion hearing — Two counts public nuisance, Jerry W Matzen; PT 2/13, JT 3/14.

Motion hearing — Two counts zoning violation, Jerry W Matzen; PT 2/13, JT 3/14.

Abbreviation Key

00/00 Days sentenced/suspended

B/W Bench warrants

DF Deferred finding

DP Deferred prosecution

DS Deferred sentence

DUI Driving under influence

DWLS Driving w/ license suspended

DFTA Defendant failure to appear

FTR Failed to respond

JT Jury trial

MIP Minor in possession

NCO No-Contact Order

NOA Notice of appearance

NJT Non-jury trial

NSV No similar violations

NVOL No valid operator’s license

PD Public defender

PT Pre-trial

SOC Stipulated order of continuance

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.